• zamak casting
  • zamak casting

zamak casting

  • USD $3 - $6 / Piece Get Latest Price
  • Intime zamak die casting
  • zamak casting 18
  • Zhejiang, China
  • 500 Piece / Pieces
  • T/T MoneyGram Credit Card
  • 10000 Piece / Pieces per Month
  • Ningbo Shanghai
Product Details
Application:zinc lock core Material:Zinc Dimensions:zamak alloy, zamac alloy etc.
Packaging Details Package terms are per customer's requirement. Normally below 3 types:
Product Description

Specifications

Thanks for your interesting with our Zamak casting (zamac casting) PARTS!!!

We are professional in Zamak casting (zamac casting), such as zinc die casting, zinc gravity casting, zinc sand casting.

Zamak casting (zamac casting) has below advantages:

1) Broad market appeal, longer tooling life and cost savings

2) Precision in dimension and close tolerance and stable quality level

3) EMI/RFI shielding

4) Outstanding finish

As zamak casting (zamac casting) parts designer, manufacturer, supplier in Ningbo China, our zinc part factory have more than 10 years experience with zamak casting (zamac casting), sells the zamak casting (zamac casting) products all over the world. Our zamak casting (zamac casting) parts include zamak casting (zamac casting) gear housing, zamak casting (zamac casting) case, zamak casting (zamac casting) pipe fittings, zamak casting (zamac casting) connector housing, zamak casting (zamac casting) toy part, zamak casting (zamac casting) adaptors, zamak casting (zamac casting) box, zamak casting (zamac casting) light parts, zamak casting (zamac casting) auto parts, zamak casting (zamac casting) pump parts, zamak casting (zamac casting) valve body, zamak casting (zamac casting) electronic component, zinc cast fishing reels etc.

ZAMAK CASTING ( ZAMAC CASTING ) PART PRODUCTION

-Our zamak casting (zamac casting) foundry is specialized in manufacturing zamak casting (zamac casting) parts together with full capacity of CNC machining for castings.

-Design and manufacture capability for zamak casting (zamac casting) tooling and products

-Design capability for aluminum injection die casting parts

- Common material: Zamac alloy 3, zamak alloy 5, zamac alloy 7, etc.

-excellent finish technique for zamak casting (zamac casting) partt include: alodine, anodizing, powder coating, polishing, Nickel plate, chromate plating, zinc plating, gold finish, e-coating, wet painting, passivation and etc.

Here below are zamak casting (zamac casting) material we often use:

 Zamac #2Zamak #3Zamac #5Zamak #7ZA-8ZA-12ZA-27
Aluminum (Al)3.9-4.33.9-4.33.9-4.33.9-4.38.2-8.810.8-11.525.5-28.0
Magnesium (Mg).025-.05.03-.06.03-.06.01-.02.02-.03.02-.03.012-.02
Copper (Cu)2.7-3.30.1.7-1.10.1.9-1.3.5-1.22.0-2.5
Iron (Fe)0.0350.0350.0350.0750.0350.050.07
Lead (Pb)0.0040.0040.0040.0020.0050.0050.005
Cadmium (Cd)0.0030.0030.0030.0020.0050.0050.005
Tin (Sn)0.00150.00150.00150.0010.0020.0020.002
Nickel (Ni)---.005-.020---
Zinc (Zn)Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.

 Quality:  Perform ISO9002, process approach and loop control

 Delivery

-The delivery time we advise is reasonable and precision.

-Extra qty will be produced in our warehouse for stock each time, so anytime you need the delivery is possible.

-If production meet delay, we will inform to you in the first time. And we take the most efficent plan to solve the problem.

 Any of your comments and queries will be highly appreciated. Thanks!  

Ningbo Yinzhou Intime Machinery Co., Ltd.

We Provide

metal stamping ,stamping part ,aluminum parts ,brass parts ,ferro metal parts

Main Markets

Southern Europe , Northern Europe , Central America , Western Europe , Mid East , Eastern Europe , South America , North America

Contact Now

Sourcing Request

Submit