• zinc pressure die casting
  • zinc pressure die casting

zinc pressure die casting

  • USD $3 - $6 / Piece Get Latest Price
  • Intime zinc die casting
  • zinc pressure die casting 07
  • Zhejiang, China
  • 500 Piece / Pieces
  • T/T MoneyGram Credit Card
  • 10000 Piece / Pieces per Month
  • Ningbo Shanghai
Product Details
Application:zinc e-box body Material:Zinc Dimensions:zamak alloy, zamac alloy etc.
Packaging Details Package terms are per customer's requirement. Normally below 3 types:
Product Description

Specifications

Thanks for your interesting with our Zinc pressure die casting PARTS!!!

We are professional in Zinc pressure die casting, such as zinc die casting, zinc gravity casting, zinc sand casting.

Zinc pressure die casting has below advantages:

1) Broad market appeal, longer tooling life and cost savings

2) Precision in dimension and close tolerance and stable quality level

3) EMI/RFI shielding

4) Outstanding finish

As zinc pressure die casting parts designer, manufacturer, supplier in Ningbo China, our zinc part factory have more than 10 years experience with zinc pressure die casting, sells the zinc pressure die casting products all over the world. Our zinc pressure die casting parts include zinc pressure die casting gear housing, zinc pressure die casting case, zinc pressure die casting pipe fittings, zinc pressure die casting connector housing, zinc pressure die casting toy part, zinc pressure die casting adaptors, zinc pressure die casting box, zinc pressure die casting light parts, zinc pressure die casting auto parts, zinc pressure die casting pump parts, zinc pressure die casting valve body, zinc pressure die casting electronic component, zinc cast fishing reels etc.

ZINC PRESSURE DIE CASTING PART PRODUCTION

-Our zinc pressure die casting foundry is specialized in manufacturing zinc pressure die casting parts together with full capacity of CNC machining for castings.

-Design and manufacture capability for zinc pressure die casting tooling and products

-Design capability for aluminum injection die casting parts

- Common material: Zamac alloy 3, zamak alloy 5, zamac alloy 7, etc.

-excellent finish technique for zinc pressure die casting partt include: alodine, anodizing, powder coating, polishing, Nickel plate, chromate plating, zinc plating, gold finish, e-coating, wet painting, passivation and etc.

Here below are zinc pressure die casting material we often use:

 Zamac #2Zamak #3Zamac #5Zamak #7ZA-8ZA-12ZA-27
Aluminum (Al)3.9-4.33.9-4.33.9-4.33.9-4.38.2-8.810.8-11.525.5-28.0
Magnesium (Mg).025-.05.03-.06.03-.06.01-.02.02-.03.02-.03.012-.02
Copper (Cu)2.7-3.30.1.7-1.10.1.9-1.3.5-1.22.0-2.5
Iron (Fe)0.0350.0350.0350.0750.0350.050.07
Lead (Pb)0.0040.0040.0040.0020.0050.0050.005
Cadmium (Cd)0.0030.0030.0030.0020.0050.0050.005
Tin (Sn)0.00150.00150.00150.0010.0020.0020.002
Nickel (Ni)---.005-.020---
Zinc (Zn)Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.Bal.

 Quality:  Perform ISO9002, process approach and loop control

 Delivery

-The delivery time we advise is reasonable and precision.

-Extra qty will be produced in our warehouse for stock each time, so anytime you need the delivery is possible.

-If production meet delay, we will inform to you in the first time. And we take the most efficent plan to solve the problem.

 Any of your comments and queries will be highly appreciated. Thanks!  

Ningbo Yinzhou Intime Machinery Co., Ltd.

We Provide

metal stamping ,stamping part ,aluminum parts ,brass parts ,ferro metal parts

Main Markets

Southern Europe , Northern Europe , Central America , Western Europe , Mid East , Eastern Europe , South America , North America

Contact Now

Sourcing Request

Submit